Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Unimetro Precision Machinery Co., Ltd
Unimetro Precision Machinery Co., Ltd Universal Metrology
Home > Industrial Lens >

VMM Industrial Lens 8.0X Continuous Zooming Telecentric Fine Focus Adjusting

Unimetro Precision Machinery Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

VMM Industrial Lens 8.0X Continuous Zooming Telecentric Fine Focus Adjusting

Brand Name : UNIMETRO
Model Number : UNIZOOM80
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T
Supply Ability : 50 per month
Delivery Time : 3 work days
Packaging Details : Paper box
Max compatible sensor : 2/3"
Adapter : C type
Optical Magnification : 0.6X-5.0X
Working distance : 84+-2mm
Contact Now

VMM Industrial Lens 8.0X Continuous Zooming Telecentric Fine Focus Adjusting


Continuous zoom lens series


Precise optical design, high resolution, low deformation, outstanding optical performance.


Extra long working distance, large observing area.


Multiple plating technology, reduce the noise light and shadow, offering high quality image.


The mechanical parts is processed by anodic oxidation, smart and reliable design.


Full production line, 6.5X, 8.0X, 12.5X zooming for option, manual continuous zooming, dented zooming, motorized zooming, magnification feedback.


Co-axial lighting, manual fine adjusting (3mm, 12mm), motorized fine adjusting (3mm, 12mm) for option.

Widely used in varies of areas such as industrial detecting, automation, communication, machine vision, semiconductor, biology and medical, scientific research etc.


VMM application with co-axial light source and motorized control


8.0X Continuous Zooming Lens


The 8.0X continuous zooming lens has high resolution, large hole diameter telecentric optic design and large zooming range, it is the upgrade version of the 6.5X continuous zooming lens.


Parameters


Item8.0X continuous zooming lens
Optical Magnification0.6X-5.0X
Working distance84+-2mm
Optical Magnification0.6X1X1.5X2X2.5X3X3.5X4X4.5X5X
Depth of field (mm)2.670.950.430.270.20.150.120.10.0810.073
N.A.0.0250.0430.0630.0740.0820.090.0970.10.110.11
F.No.12.511.8511.9513.6515.316.518.419.920.422.45
Resolution (um)137.85.34.534.093.733.463.363.053.05
TV deformation0.050%0.002%0.010%0.020%0.003%0.020%0.020%0.018%0.020%0.010%
Vision area (mm)Diagonal18.33117.335.54.43.673.142.752.442.2
Horizontal14.678.85.874.43.522.932.512.21.961.76
Vertical116.64.43.32.642.21.891.651.471.32
Max compatible sensor2/3"
AdapterC type

Product Tags:

optical zoom lens

      

machine vision Lens

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

VMM Industrial Lens 8.0X Continuous Zooming Telecentric Fine Focus Adjusting Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Unimetro Precision Machinery Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0